Skip to main content
'''Candy Chang''' (), born in November 10, 1989 in Hong Kong, won Miss Chinese Toronto in 2009, and Miss Chinese International Pageant 2010 second runner-up. She is currently a TVB actress. Due to her cheerful and outgoing personality, and the fact that she is multilingual, she was first assigned to host several programs. She recently premiered on the popular TVB drama "The Hippocratic Crush" (On Call 36小時) acting the role of Kan Ching Ching 簡晶晶. Her role in The Hippocratic Crush was her first role and was critically acclaimed and she was seen by viewers to be a promising young actress and newcomer. She was nominated for Astro on Demand Awards for My Favourite Screen Couple with Nathan Ngai.
PinyinchinesenameZhāng HuìWén
Jyutpingchinesenamezoeng1 wai6 man4
Birth name| origin = Beijing
Ancestry| birth_date = {{birth date and age|df=yes|1989|11|10}}
Birth placeHong Kong
Death date| death_place =
Restingplace| restingplacecoordinates =
Othername| occupation = Actress
Genre| instrument =
Voicetype| label =
share Share
favorite Favorite

2
RESULTS

Media Type
2
audio
Availability
2
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
1
Electro
Collection
2
Netlabels
2
Red Antenna
1
Qool Favorites
1
TricksterPrime Favorites
Creator
2
candy chang
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid